Information document pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR)

WHY THIS INFORMATION

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR"), this page describes the methods of processing personal data. This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 GDPR. The information is not to be considered valid for other third-party websites, which may be consulted via links on this website, for which we assume no responsibility.

Processable personal data
Personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more elements characteristic of his or her physical identity, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social (C26, C27, C30 GDPR).

Contractor/User Data.
Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers and terminals used by users, the addresses in URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

Data communicated voluntarily
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses indicated on this site and/or filling out data collection forms involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data inserted.

Information regarding the processing of personal data carried out through Social Media platforms
Regarding the processing of personal data carried out by the managers of the Social Media platforms used by the Data Controller, please refer to the information provided by them through their respective privacy policies. The Data Controller processes the personal data provided by users through the pages of dedicated Social Media platforms, to manage interactions with users (comments, public posts, etc.) and in compliance with current legislation.

Specific information
Specific information may be present on the pages of the Site in relation to particular services or processing of the data provided.

Cookies and other tracking systems. What are? What are they for?
For Cookies and other tracking systems, see the cookies policy reported in the footer of the site and at the following link.

  1. WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER? HOW TO CONTACT HIM?
    The Data Controller is Como 1907 Srl, with registered office in Via A. Volta 70, 22100 Como, in the person of its pro-tempore Legal Representative, who you can contact for any information by telephone 031 574425, e-mail privacy@como1907 .net.
  2. HAS THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER BEEN APPOINTED? WHAT ARE YOUR CONTACT DETAILS?
    Como 1907 Srl has appointed its Data Protection Officer (RPD/DPO - Data Protection Officer) pursuant to articles.
    37, 38 and 39 of the GDPR. The DPO can be found at the Data Controller's office indicated above and via email
    dpo.como1907@dpoprofessionalservice.it
  3. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING, LEGAL BASIS, DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD AND NATURE OF THE PROVISION
    • PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING - Browsing this website
    • LEGAL BASIS - Processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interests of the data controller or of third parties, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party which require protection of personal data do not prevail, taking into account reasonable expectations nourished by the interested party and the activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the site and navigation itself (Art. 6, par. 1 letter f and C47 of the GDPR).
    • STORAGE PERIOD - The storage of browsing data will last for the duration of the browsing session.
    • NATURE OF THE PROVISION - The provision of data is necessary for the user to browse the website.
    • PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
      a) CONTACTS, sending contact requests, requesting information from the user.
      b) MANAGEMENT OF YOUR REQUESTS and requests of other interested parties, pursuant to art. 15 et seq. of the GDPR (rights of the interested party)
    • LEGAL BASIS
      The processing is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same; (C44) art. 6 par. 1 letter b) of the GDPR)
      The processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject (C45) Art. 6 par. 1 letter c) of the GDPR)
    • STORAGE PERIOD
      Maximum 12 months
      5 years from the closing of the request, barring disputes
    • NATURE OF THE CONFERMENT
      The provision is necessary. Failure to provide the necessary data will make it impossible to be contacted and receive information. The provision of personal data is mandatory, as it is essential to be able to comply with legal obligations.
  4. TO WHOM WILL THE PERSONAL DATA BE COMMUNICATED? RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA
    Personal data will be communicated, also based on the purposes envisaged in specific areas, to subjects who will process the data as independent data controllers, or data processors (art. 28 GDPR) and processed by natural persons (art. 29 GDPR ) who act under the authority of the Owner and Managers on the basis of specific instructions provided regarding the purposes and methods of processing, for specific purposes based on the reference area. The data will be communicated to recipients belonging to the following categories:
    • Subjects who provide services for the management, maintenance and hosting of the site;
    • Freelancers, studios or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;
    • Competent authorities for the fulfillment of legal obligations and/or provisions of public bodies, upon request;

    The list of Data Processors is available by writing to privacy@como1907.net or to the other addresses indicated above.

  5. WILL THE DATA BE TRANSFERRED TO NON-EEA COUNTRIES?
    Personal data will be transferred to non-EEA countries in order to comply with related purposes based on the purposes of data processing. The data will be transferred based on Article 44 et seq. of the GDPR:
    - towards subjects who have provided adequate guarantees, with standard contractual clauses (SCC) of the European Commission (art. 46, par. 2, letter c and letter d), in particular in the USA, for the hosting and maintenance of the site . For information on the guarantees relating to the transfer of data outside the EEA, write to privacy@como1907.net
  6. IS THERE AN AUTOMATED PROCESS?
    Personal data will be subjected to traditional manual, electronic and automated processing. Please note that fully automated decision-making processes are not carried out.
  7. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS? HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?
    You will be able to assert your rights as expressed in the articles. 15 et seq GDPR, by contacting the DPO/RPD at dpo.como1907@dpoprofessionalservice.it or by contacting the Data Controller at the email address privacy@como1907.net, or the contacts indicated above or. You have the right, at any time, to request access to your personal data (art.15), rectification (art.16), cancellation of the same (art.17), limitation of processing (art.18 ). The data controller communicates (art. 19) to each of the recipients to whom the personal data have been transmitted of any corrections or cancellations or limitations of processing carried out. The data controller communicates these recipients to the interested party if the interested party requests it. In the cases provided for, you have the right to the portability of your data (art.20) and in this case they will be provided to you in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device. You have the right to object (art.21), at any time, to the processing of data based on legitimate interest. In the event that you believe that the processing of personal data carried out by the Data Controller occurs in violation of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, in particular in the Member State in which where he habitually resides or works or in the place where the alleged violation of the regulation occurred (Privacy Guarantor https://www.garanteprivacy.it/ ), or to take action in the appropriate judicial offices.
  8. CHANGES TO THE INFORMATION
    The Owner reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of this information. In order to facilitate the verification and modification of the text, the information will contain the update date.

Update date: _17/1/2023_